Baseball

2019 Roster

#

Name

CLASS

POS.

B/T

2

Hunter Thaxton

So.

UTL/RHP

R/R

3

Tyler Pitt

So.

RHP

R/R

4

Luke Jones

Sr.

C/RHP

R/R

5

Pete Maness

Jr.

OF

L/R

6

Travis Arms

Sr.

OF/RHP

R/R

7

Noah Griffin

Jr.

UTL/RHP

L/R

10

Tanner Mellinger

Sr.

OF

L/L

11

Stoney Smith

So.

IF

R/R

12

Connor Davenport

So.

LHP

L/L

13

Micah Escue

Sr.

OF

L/R

14

Casey Woodall

Sr.

IF

R/R

15

Trey Semore

Sr.

IF/RHP

R/R

21

Chance Merithew

Sr.

IF/RHP

R/R

23

Carson Davenport

So.

RHP

R/R

24

Tristen Merithew

Jr.

UTL/RHP

R/R

25

Carter Preston

Jr.

IF/RHP

R/R

Head Coach: Justin Alberson

Assistant Coach: Jim Norris

Assistant Coach: Aubrey Witherington



2019 Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

February 16

Springfield (Scrimmage)

12:00

Home

February 22

Lebanon (Scrimmage)

4:00

Home

March 2

Ravenwood (Scrimmage)

11:00 V/ JV 2:00

Away

March 6

East Robertson (Scrimmage)

4:30

Home

March 12

White House*

5:00 V/JV After

Away

March 13

White House*

JV 4:30/V 6:00pm

Home

March 14

Springfield

V 4:30

Away

March 18

Cheatham County*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Home

March 19

Cheatham County*

 

Away

March 21-23

Wilson County Invitational

 

 

March 21

DePaul Prep (IL)

V 3:30

Lebanon HS

March 21

Lebanon

V 6:00

Lebanon HS

March 22

Friendship Christian

V 6:30

Friendship Christian

March 23

Mt. Juliet

V 5:00

Mt. Juliet

March 25

Sycamore*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Home

March 26

Sycamore*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Away

March 28

Lake Zurich High School (IL)

V 1:30/V 4:00

Home

March 30

Jo Byrns

V 2:30

Away

April 1

White House Heritage*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Away

April 2

White House Heritage*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Home

April 3

Atherton High School (KY)

V 6:30

Home

April 6

East Robertson

JV 12:00/V 2:30pm

Away

April 8

Harpeth*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Home

April 9

Harpeth*

JV 4:30/V 6:30pm

Away

April 11

East Literature

V 6:30

Home

April 13

Jo Byrns

JV 12:00/V 2:30pm

Home

April 16

Ensworth

V 4:15

Away

April 18-20

East Robertson Invitational

 

 

April 18

Jo Byrns

V 4:30

Portland HS

April 18

Portland

V 7:00

Portland HS

April 19

Mid TN Heat

V 2:00

Portland HS

April 19

Knights Baseball

V 7:00

Portland HS

April 22

Westmoreland*

V 6:00

Away

April 23

Westmoreland *

V 6:00

Home

April 25

JV Tournament

 

 

April 27

Fairview

V 3:00

Away

May 3

District Tournament

TBA

TBA

May 8

District Championship

TBA

TBA

May 13

Region Semi-Final

TBA

TBA

May 15

Region Championship

TBA

TBA

May 17

Sectionals

TBA

TBA

May 21-25

State Tournament

TBA

TBA




  • 126 Cuniff St, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • 615 643 4526
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.